Property data
Sale history
£347,660 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £350,731)
Internal area
33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,535 per sqm (£979 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £9,050 and £13,220 per square metre (£840 and £1,228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1V-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17c, Hugh Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 17c Hugh Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 17c Hugh Street.

Photos for 17c Hugh Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.