20, Dooley Drive, L30 8RS
20 Dooley Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Bootle. It sold for £135,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £135,000 2.7% 0.5% Apr 2006 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,421 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £135,000 £1,421 £227,943 £2,399 Apr 2006 £95,000 £1,000 £153,596 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Dooley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 20 Dooley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.