15, Redhill Court, S75 1HF
15 Redhill Court is a 107 m² terraced home in Barugh Green. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £170,000 0.1% -1.8% Aug 2010 £167,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Redhill Court.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £170,000 £1,589 £221,388 £2,069 Aug 2010 £167,995 £1,570 £243,917 £2,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barugh Green are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,130 per square metre (£192 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Redhill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 15 Redhill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: