5, Green Close, TR1 2DD
5 Green Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Truro. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £195,000 £2,241 £255,488 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £2,840 and £4,130 per square metre (£263 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.