17, Primrose Crescent, SR6 9RJ
17 Primrose Crescent is a 123 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £164,950 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £164,950 2.0% 0.4% May 2018 £160,000 1.0% -1.2% Aug 2006 £142,000 28.1% 25.7% Sep 2002 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Primrose Crescent.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £164,950 £1,341 £218,177 £1,774 May 2018 £160,000 £1,301 £214,181 £1,741 Aug 2006 £142,000 £1,154 £195,436 £1,589 Sep 2002 £54,000 £439 £132,677 £1,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,580 per square metre (£153 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Primrose Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Primrose Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.