91, Clockhouse Lane, RM5 3QP
91 Clockhouse Lane is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £419,995 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £419,995 4.2% 2.2% Nov 2015 £360,000 7.6% 5.5% Dec 1995 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,093 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £419,995 £3,333 £515,693 £4,093 Nov 2015 £360,000 £2,857 £502,564 £3,989 Dec 1995 £84,000 £667 £587,397 £4,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Clockhouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Clockhouse Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.