9, Lafflands Lane, WF4 2AE
9 Lafflands Lane is a 95 m² terraced home in Ryhill. It sold for £70,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £70,000 4.1% 2.0% Dec 2003 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lafflands Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,056 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £70,000 £737 £100,282 £1,056 Dec 2003 £38,000 £400 £87,865 £925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lafflands Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 9 Lafflands Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.