16, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XG
16 Millrace Drive is a 175 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £300,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £300,000 1.2% -0.2% Apr 2014 £282,500 4.7% 1.9% Jan 2007 £203,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Millrace Drive.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £300,000 £1,714 £399,305 £2,282 Apr 2014 £282,500 £1,614 £422,927 £2,417 Jan 2007 £203,000 £1,160 £315,509 £1,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/3294T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16, MILLRACE DRIVE, WISTASTON,
- Description:
- Tree works to oak tree to crown reduce by 25-30% in order to reduce end loading on major limbs
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 09/1731T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- OAKEND 16, MILLRACE DRIVE, WISTASTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- PRUNE OAK
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 P07/0870
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Millrace Drive Wistaston Crewe Cheshi, 16 Millrace Drive wistaston crewe cheshire ,
- Description:
- Two Storey Rear Extension (Resubmission of P07/0478)
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 P07/0478
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 Millrace Drive, Crewe, Cheshire,,
- Description:
- Two Storey Rear Extension