Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Sep 2019 -1.8% -3.4% £289,126
£245,000 Dec 2014 na na £335,165
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,419 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Congleton CW12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £320,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Congleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Field View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Field View Road.

Photos for 27 Field View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.