Vandell, PL14 5JY
Vandell is a 153 m² detached home in Pensilva. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £475,000 4.4% 2.3% Jul 2010 £329,950 na na - Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £475,000 £3,105 £623,787 £4,077 Jul 2010 £329,950 £2,157 £515,185 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Vandell . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Vandell .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 PA13/07291
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Vandell Tremar Liskeard Cornwal
- Description:
- Construction of a one bedroom granny annexe
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 PA13/01485/PREAPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Vandell Tremar Liskeard Cornwall
- Description:
- Pre-application advice to convert detached garage into a granny annexe
- Summary:
- 09 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.