27, Passmore Edwards Court, PL14 6AS
27 Passmore Edwards Court is a 62 m² flat in Dobwalls. It sold for £134,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £134,000 1.0% -0.5% Oct 2013 £127,000 -0.2% -2.7% Feb 2011 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Passmore Edwards Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £134,000 £2,161 £153,345 £2,473 Oct 2013 £127,000 £2,048 £168,507 £2,718 Feb 2011 £127,500 £2,056 £138,446 £2,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dobwalls are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Passmore Edwards Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Passmore Edwards Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: