20, Delius Close, BB2 3WS
20 Delius Close is a 126 m² detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £233,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£233,500 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Delius Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £233,500 £1,853 £300,369 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,170 per square metre (£110 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Delius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Delius Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: