24, Palladium Drive, B62 9JP
24 Palladium Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £215,196 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£215,196 on Dec 2019
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,445 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £215,196 £2,445 £244,625 £2,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,480 per square metre (£213 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MM136799
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 Palladium Drive, Halesowen
- Owner
-
HH NO. 3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11159018)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor (Ref: Csu), Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £215,196
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2020
- Title number
- MM156648
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Palladium Drive, Halesowen
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jul 2021