93, Curtis Drive, LN4 4DU
93 Curtis Drive is a 137 m² detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £259,795 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£259,795 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Curtis Drive.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £259,795 £1,896 £316,066 £2,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 641 square metres (6,900 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Curtis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 93 Curtis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.