27, Roborough Green, LE5 2NB
27 Roborough Green is a 76 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £131,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £131,000 6.8% 4.6% Apr 2002 £42,000 5.3% 3.8% Oct 1997 £33,150 na na Sep 1997 £19,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Roborough Green.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £131,000 £1,724 £175,423 £2,308 Apr 2002 £42,000 £553 £166,711 £2,194 Oct 1997 £33,150 £436 £218,285 £2,872 Sep 1997 £19,500 £257 £131,093 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Roborough Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Roborough Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.