8 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PB
8 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close is a 94 m² terraced home in Scartho Top. It sold for £159,895 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £159,895 0.8% -1.3% Mar 2007 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £159,895 £1,701 £201,713 £2,146 Mar 2007 £144,950 £1,542 £188,408 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.