Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £265,000 4.8% 2.8%
Oct 1997 £95,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Victoria Road.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £265,000 £1,677 £360,358 £2,281
Oct 1997 £95,000 £601 £378,415 £2,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,890 per square metre (£186 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Victoria Road.

Photos for 25 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.