18, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
18 Hoffler Close is a 72 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £236,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £236,000 3.5% 1.8% Nov 2011 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hoffler Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £236,000 £3,278 £277,108 £3,849 Nov 2011 £179,995 £2,500 £262,048 £3,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: