11, Bush Close, IG2 7NL
11 Bush Close is a 56 m² flat in Newbury Park. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £295,000 5.3% 3.6% Mar 2014 £219,995 7.3% 4.5% Dec 2009 £163,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,267 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,520 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £295,000 £5,268 £309,129 £5,520 Mar 2014 £219,995 £3,928 £327,786 £5,853 Dec 2009 £163,000 £2,911 £287,554 £5,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Bush Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 11 Bush Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: