92a, Roundhill Crescent, BN2 3FR
92a Roundhill Crescent is a 48 m² flat in Brighton. It sold for £229,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92a, Roundhill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,107 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £229,000 £4,771 £245,137 £5,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,870 per square metre (£421 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92a Roundhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 92a Roundhill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.