19, Harlech Drive, CF64 4NZ
19 Harlech Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £265,000 3.2% 1.0% Nov 2007 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Harlech Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £265,000 £2,431 £330,930 £3,036 Nov 2007 £183,000 £1,679 £327,862 £3,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Harlech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Harlech Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.