Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£268,500 Sep 2019 5.2% 3.0% £326,157
£227,500 Jun 2016 9.8% 9.0% £314,178
£210,000 Aug 2015 1.9% -0.4% £324,416
£177,500 Oct 2006 3.0% 0.8% £318,481
£169,995 May 2005 15.0% 12.4% £333,819
£143,000 Feb 2004 11.0% 9.5% £298,257
£81,885 Oct 1998 na na £382,664
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,487 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Hawkinge are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,290 per square metre (£307 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hawkinge CT18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £330,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Hawkinge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Rose Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2018) of 23 Rose Walk.

Photos for 23 Rose Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.