13, Thirlmere Drive, LA4 4NP
13 Thirlmere Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £137,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £137,500 1.1% -1.0% Sep 2006 £119,000 11.4% 9.2% Jun 2003 £83,500 27.4% 25.7% Jun 2000 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Thirlmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £137,500 £1,910 £180,384 £2,505 Sep 2006 £119,000 £1,653 £184,806 £2,567 Jun 2003 £83,500 £1,160 £202,364 £2,811 Jun 2000 £41,000 £569 £166,761 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,470 per square metre (£153 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Thirlmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Thirlmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.