Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Oct 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Crowtree Lane.

Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £350,000 £2,160 £437,284 £2,699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,330 square metres (14,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Crowtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Crowtree Lane.

Photos for 53 Crowtree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 N/105/02199/19
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
53 CROWTREE LANE, LOUTH,
Description:
Planning Permission - Extensions and alterations to the existing dwelling to provide 2no. bedrooms and a covered passage between the existing dwelling and existing detached garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: