Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £105,000 4.3% 2.3%
Jun 2000 £47,000 2.9% 1.1%
Jul 1997 £43,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Clearwell Croft.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £105,000 £2,059 £134,165 £2,631
Jun 2000 £47,000 £922 £172,227 £3,377
Jul 1997 £43,250 £848 £172,751 £3,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,610 per square metre (£177 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Clearwell Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Clearwell Croft.

Photos for 35 Clearwell Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.