4, Vincent Street, SA1 3TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £121,000 Jul 2019 4.6% 2.4% £158,780 £54,000 Jul 2001 4.0% 2.5% £199,246 £47,000 Dec 1997 na na £208,604 - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,234 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,230 per square metre (£149 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £219,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Vincent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Vincent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.