Baytree Barn, Main Street, NG32 2JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £849,018)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,199 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Foston are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,220 per square metre (£228 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Foston NG32-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £519,000 and £679,000 (211 m² × typical £/sqm in Foston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 3,551 square metres (38,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 s16/2586
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Baytree Barn Main Street Fosto
- Description:
- Conversion of store above garage to annex
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 S16/2586
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Baytree Barn Main Street Fosto
- Description:
- Conversion of store above garage to annex
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.