37, Shorrolds Road, SW6 7TR
37 Shorrolds Road is a 63 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £600,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,523 per square metre (£885 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,831 per square metre (£913 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £600,000 £9,524 £619,332 £9,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Shorrolds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Shorrolds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 2011/01916/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Shorrolds Road Londo
- Description:
- Conversion of the property into 2 self contained flats.
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 2004/00253/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 37 Shorrolds Road Londo
- Description:
- Conversion of property from house in multiple occupation to two self-contained units; the erection of a rear roof extension and installation of two rooflights in the front roof slope; formation of a rear roof terrace at first floor level. REVISED DESCRIPTION.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area