6, Hunters Rise, TF4 2LG
6 Hunters Rise is a 54 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £128,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £128,000 2.8% 1.0% Feb 2012 £105,000 1.8% -0.8% Dec 2003 £91,000 20.1% 18.5% Jun 1999 £40,000 -8.6% -10.3% Nov 1997 £45,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Hunters Rise.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £128,000 £2,370 £194,635 £3,604 Feb 2012 £105,000 £1,944 £183,116 £3,391 Dec 2003 £91,000 £1,685 £196,371 £3,636 Jun 1999 £40,000 £741 £170,020 £3,149 Nov 1997 £45,995 £852 £167,421 £3,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hunters Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hunters Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: