Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Finkle Street.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £681 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £60,000 £682 £80,463 £914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Finkle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Finkle Street.

Photos for 29 Finkle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.