3, Grey Heights View, PR6 0TN
3 Grey Heights View is a 130 m² detached home in Chorley. It sold for £238,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £238,000 1.9% -0.2% May 2004 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Grey Heights View.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £238,000 £1,831 £301,800 £2,322 May 2004 £177,000 £1,362 £324,261 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Grey Heights View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Grey Heights View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.