35, Worcester Drive, SA3 4HL
35 Worcester Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Mumbles. It sold for £595,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £595,000 9.4% 7.2% Nov 2001 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,022 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £595,000 £4,837 £740,748 £6,022 Nov 2001 £120,000 £976 £428,591 £3,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Worcester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Worcester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 2022/1366/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Worcester Drive Langland Swansea
- Description:
- Erection of a replacement dwelling including extensions approved under previous application ref: 2020/1144/PNA and 2020/1120/LDP.
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 2022/0788/PRE
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Worcester Drive Langland Swansea
- Description:
- PRE APP Replace existing parapet roof and flat roof balcony with flat roof balcony and glass balustrade
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 2021/2229/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Worcester Drive Langland Swansea
- Description:
- First floor rear extension to include balcony and external alterations