61, North Parade, NG34 8AH
61 North Parade is a 161 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £225,000 8.3% 6.1% Aug 1998 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,397 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £225,000 £1,398 £293,675 £1,824 Aug 1998 £42,000 £261 £184,492 £1,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 08/0509/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 North Parade Sleaford
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: