Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Aug 2019 12.4% 10.2% £370,992
£235,000 Apr 2018 7.3% 5.5% £337,340
£149,000 Oct 2011 na na £279,886
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,272 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,790 per square metre (£184 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanrumney CF3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £241,000 and £338,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanrumney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Cranleigh Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Cranleigh Rise.

Photos for 52 Cranleigh Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 17/01818/DCH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
52 Cranleigh Rise Llanrumney Cardiff
Description:
RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION TO CONVERT GARAGE INTO PRIVATE GYM WITH EN-SUITE & ENCLOSURE TO REAR PATIO AREA
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None