Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £310,000 0.8% -1.0%
Jun 2015 £299,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Odiham Drive.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £310,000 £3,229 £359,082 £3,740
Jun 2015 £299,000 £3,115 £353,151 £3,679

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,480 per square metre (£325 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Odiham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Odiham Drive.

Photos for 18 Odiham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.