Conifers, Batts Lane, RH20 2ED
Conifers Batts Lane is a 119 m² detached home in West Chiltington. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Conifers, Batts Lane.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,210 per square metre (£670 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £250,000 £2,101 £858,029 £7,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £858,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Chiltington are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,180 per square metre (£373 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,842 square metres (19,827 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Conifers Batts Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Conifers Batts Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.