Property data
Sale history
£283,680 on Sep 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cherry Tree Lane.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,502 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £283,680 £3,502 £347,338 £4,288

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
795 square metres (8,557 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Cherry Tree Lane.

Photos for 20 Cherry Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2020 140861
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
20 Cherry Tree Lane Nettleham Lincoln Lincolnshire
Description:
Planning application for side and rear extensions to include new garage, sitting area and 2 bedrooms.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.