25, St Johns View, CF62 4NZ
25 St Johns View is a 56 m² semi-detached home in St Athan. It sold for £212,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £212,500 84.3% 79.0% Mar 2019 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,794 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,420 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £212,500 £3,795 £303,518 £5,420 Mar 2019 £165,000 £2,946 £235,021 £4,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Athan are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,330 per square metre (£191 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 St Johns View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 St Johns View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: