14, Parsons Way, GU10 1FB
14 Parsons Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Tongham. It sold for £410,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £410,000 0.7% -1.6% Jan 2016 £400,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Parsons Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £410,000 £3,661 £498,172 £4,448 Jan 2016 £400,000 £3,571 £437,192 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tongham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,590 per square metre (£404 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 14 Parsons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 14 Parsons Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/P/00356
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Parsons Way, Tongham, Farnham,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed development to establish whether a single storey rear extension would be lawful.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.