Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Sep 2019 (est. today's value: £192,817)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,969 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £76,000 and £162,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Accrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Selby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Selby Close.

Photos for 1 Selby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.