49, Willow Hey, WN8 8NH
49 Willow Hey is a 89 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £77,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £77,000 2.2% 0.5% Mar 2012 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Willow Hey.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £865 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £77,000 £865 £105,644 £1,187 Mar 2012 £65,000 £730 £112,662 £1,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Willow Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Willow Hey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.