10, Akrigg Way, BB9 5QD
10 Akrigg Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Brierfield. It sold for £149,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £149,950 £1,685 £229,567 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.