611, Armidale Place, BS6 5DA
611 Armidale Place is a 37 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £195,000 7.1% 5.2% May 2015 £143,000 5.8% 3.6% Apr 2010 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 611, Armidale Place.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,270 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £195,000 £5,270 £212,283 £5,737 May 2015 £143,000 £3,865 £189,645 £5,126 Apr 2010 £107,000 £2,892 £145,997 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,720 per square metre (£412 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 611 Armidale Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 611 Armidale Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: