60, Wycliffe Road, SW11 5QR
60 Wycliffe Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £925,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £925,000 8.8% 6.9% Nov 2011 £480,000 4.0% 1.1% Oct 2006 £392,500 7.9% 6.1% Oct 1999 £230,000 20.2% 18.1% Apr 1997 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Wycliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,708 per square metre (£716 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,280 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £925,000 £7,708 £993,649 £8,280 Nov 2011 £480,000 £4,000 £745,825 £6,215 Oct 2006 £392,500 £3,271 £900,318 £7,503 Oct 1999 £230,000 £1,917 £1,013,116 £8,443 Apr 1997 £146,000 £1,217 £771,625 £6,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £993,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £875,000 and £1,235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Wycliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Wycliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: