3a, Kingsfield Terrace, DA1 2BL
3a Kingsfield Terrace is a 49 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £250,000 7.4% 5.2% Aug 1999 £59,900 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,102 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,274 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £250,000 £5,102 £307,437 £6,274 Aug 1999 £59,900 £1,222 £292,974 £5,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3a Kingsfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Kingsfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: