39, Bewicke View, DH3 1RU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Aug 2019 2.3% 0.3% £406,154 £250,000 Dec 2008 7.5% 5.2% £369,026 £160,000 Oct 2002 na na £295,037 - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,927 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Birtley are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,440 per square metre (£119 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birtley DH3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £405,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Birtley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Bewicke View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Bewicke View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.