73, Brocks Drive, GU3 3NQ
73 Brocks Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £372,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£372,500 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Brocks Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,033 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,885 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £372,500 £5,034 £435,504 £5,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Brocks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Brocks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/P/01600
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Brocks Drive, Fairlands, Guildford,
- Description:
- Single storey rear/side wrap around extension. Side garage store.
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/P/01262
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 73 Brocks Drive, Fairlands, Guildford,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side/rear wrap around extension, garage store to side elevation, conversion of loft space including rear roof extensions and side dormer and insertion of four roof lights and rear juliet balcony, following demolition of existing garage and car port. Description amended 26/07/2019
- Summary:
- 13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: