2, The Willows, KT10 0PR
2 The Willows is a 64 m² flat in Claygate. It sold for £428,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £428,000 5.6% 3.9% Mar 2014 £321,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Willows.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,687 per square metre (£621 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,269 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £428,000 £6,688 £465,208 £7,269 Mar 2014 £321,500 £5,023 £420,520 £6,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.