4, Carleton Avenue, KT8 0AL
4 Carleton Avenue is a 143 m² terraced home in East Molesey. It sold for £785,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£785,000 on Jan 2019
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,489 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,793 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £785,000 £5,490 £828,470 £5,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £828,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Molesey are now selling for between £5,880 and £8,030 per square metre (£546 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £841,000 and £1,148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.