137, Oriel Drive, L10 3JP
137 Oriel Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Aintree. It sold for £139,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,572 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £139,950 £1,572 £202,657 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 137 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.